My Blogger Buddies.

Playlist


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

Just to Let You Know.

HEY GUYS!!!! THERE'S MORE PUZZLES AND FUN STUFF DOWN AT THE BOTTOM OF THE BLOG!!!!!!

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Eldarwen Tag!

Thanks Eldarwen! Again... =D

1. High heels or boots? As I have pointed out before, I'm a little tall to wear heels, and I like boots better anyway! So boots. :D










2. What time did you get up this morning? 6:30. As usual. I have to get up by 8, but I love the morning, so I voluntarily get up an hour and a half early.







3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? I think it was The Christmas Carol. But we're going to see Alice in Wonderland tomorrow!






4. What is your name? Jacquelina. DUH! It's Taylor!







5. What is your favorite TV show? Um, does Little House on the Prairie count?






6. What do you usually have for breakfast? Carrot juice on weekdays, donuts on the weekends. =D






7. What is your middle name? Nicole. And I wish it was my first name!







8. What food do you dislike? veggietables. *blech*




9. What is your favorite CD at the moment? idk, I don't really listen to CD's All of my music is on the computer.





10. What characteristic do you despise? Two faced-ness.





11. Favorite clothing? My lovely hot pink shirt with the black vest!





12. If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation, where would it be? New Zealand! That's where they filmed LotR!





13. Are you an organized person? Usually. I am naturally, but sometimes I just let it go.





14. Where would you retire to? Same as Eldarwen. Heaven. =D





15. What was your most recent memorable birthday? My tenth. Everyone made a big deal about the double-digits! And Dad took me out of school and took me to CiCi's Pizza!





16. What are you going to do when you finish this? Probably read. As usual.





17. What is your Birthstone? Garnett.





18. Person you expect to publish this first? Don't know.





19. When is your birthday? January 7, 1994. (I'm sixteen!)



20. Are you a morning person or a night person? Morning. Not even close.





21. What is your shoe size? 9. Yeah, I know! (Same answer as Eldarwen!)





22. Do you own any animals? Yup. Four horses, four dogs, three cats, two birds, one gerbil... and a partridge in pear tree! lol




23. Any news you'd like to share? Yes! I'm getting my braces off in a month!




24. When you were little, what did you want to be when you grew up? I wanted to be a weatherwoman, the kind who goes on TV and tells the weather! Don't ask me why, I honestly don't know!




25. What is your favorite flower? Iris. They are gorgeous AND they smell good!




26. What is a day on the calendar you are looking forward to? Sometime in April!!! (Same as Eldarwen)





27. If you were a crayon, what color would you be? Pink.





28. How is the weather right now? fourties. But it is night!




29. Last person you spoke to on the phone? My bff, Becky.





30. Favorite drink? Gatorade.





31. Favorite restaurant? Olive Garden, just like Eldarwen! And I guess just like Lindsay too! =D




32. Hair color? reddish, light brown.





33. What was your favorite toy as a child? Anything having to do anything with horses!





34. Summer or winter? Summer!! I love heat and I love swimming!





35. Chocolate or vanilla? Chocolate!! Hello!!!!!





36. Coffee or tea? Neither. I've never had tea, and I hate coffee!





37. Wish you were still young? Oh yeah. Back in the day, when I was a young lass... I'm sixteen! Yeah, I know, I'm really getting up there!




38. Do you want your friends to publish this?  Yup yup yup!





39. When was the last time you cried? I am constantly "crying" I have a problem with my eye, it always "cries" But, the last time I actually cried was a few minutes ago when I read all the nice things Eldarwen said to me! =D




40. What is under your bed? You don't want to know....





41 . What did you do last night? Taught at Awanas and had the time of my life with one of my friends at church!





42. What are you afraid of? Same as Eldarwen. One of my close friends going to hell.





43. Salty or sweet? Salty. Not even close.





44. Best quality you have? The ability to be friendly and make people feel comfortable around me. In school, I was always the one who greeted the new kid. I made a lot of new friends; but, unfortunately, a lot of people liked me whom I would've liked to avoid. Oh well. Opportunities to witness. btw, that's how I met my bff, Becky. By saying hi. Although, at the time, I would've liked to strangle her for following me around and not ever shutting up! Pardon me. :)





45. How many years at your current job? I don't technically have a job.





46. Favorite day of the week? Wednesday! AWANAS!





47. What four people will you tag? Oh, I tag anyone who wants to do it!
 

1 comment:

Eldarwen said...

Thanks for doing it, Taylor! =D I had fun reading your answers! :)

{hugs}
Love,
Eldarwen <3