My Blogger Buddies.

Playlist


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

Just to Let You Know.

HEY GUYS!!!! THERE'S MORE PUZZLES AND FUN STUFF DOWN AT THE BOTTOM OF THE BLOG!!!!!!

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

I'm Back!!!!!!!

Hey y'all! I'm back!!!!!!!!!..................*crickets chirping*..........No thunderous applause? No standing ovations? Oh well. =D The reason I stopped posting was because of a very long and complicated reason that would take forever to explain, and would probably bore you. So, let's just stick with the happy fact that I am back. =) A lot of things have happened since I last posted. I went to Florida, I visited Eldarwen, and I'm in a complicated type of relationship with a guy. =D Exciting, right? Well, the big news is right here. THE PACKERS WON!!!!!!!!!!!!! THEY'RE GOING TO THE SUPER BOWL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *screams* Yeah! I'm SO excited! Like, all my "friends" were Bears fans! Haha! Too bad.......I'm trying to feel sorry for y'all........it's not working. lol =D Now they're all rooting for the Steelers. Psh, dream on. =D And, we're going up to Minnesota for the Super Bowl so we can watch it with some relatives. Honestly, I'm not too thrilled about going, I'd rather stay here. But, since that's not a choice, I shall be happy about my fate. *dramatic sigh* I had a great opportunity to do another CAPTAIN AWESOME post, since it snowed a lot and all, but alas, I didn't. =( =( But, I'm sure I'll have another chance one of these days. For those who don't know what I'm talking about, then, um, try to find the CAPTAIN AWESOME posts in the archives, there's only two. *shrugs* So, I shall leave you with this picture of me in my awesome Packers attire. TTYL!

3 comments:

Gwenea Faelwen said...

Welcome back Taylor!

Eldarwen said...

Tay! You're back! Yay!! :D Ha, we had a blast, didn't we? ;D I'll have to come visit you this time. :) Hopefully that will be soon!

Taylor said...

Tee hee... LOVE the new attire! ;)