My Blogger Buddies.

Playlist


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

Just to Let You Know.

HEY GUYS!!!! THERE'S MORE PUZZLES AND FUN STUFF DOWN AT THE BOTTOM OF THE BLOG!!!!!!

Sunday, February 13, 2011

Back From the Frozen Tundra.

Hey y'all! I'm back from Minnesota! =D =D =D We got back at about 2:00 this morning. It was kinda scary driving that late at night! I didn't catch a wink of sleep in the van, Dad was scaring me! lol =D Arkansas has had a record amount of snow while we were gone, (over a foot!) and also, record cold temperatures. It was PLENTY cold in Minnesota, let me assure you! lol We did some pretty cool things, well, one in particular, but I shall have to inform you about that at a later time.

I got several new shirts and one skirt, all of which I am very pleased about. =) I got this one yellow shirt that is so super-bright and fluorescent that you will go blind if you look at it too hard when I'm standing in the sun. Haha! I love it! My taste in clothes is definitely changing. I'm starting to get brighter, more unusual clothing and patterns. It's quite fun! In the past, all of my clothing has been very reserved. I still like that, but just examining my wardrobe of late, I have noticed a definite change in the direction.

So, I REALLY wanted to be at church this morning, but alas, it was not to be. =/ We left yesterday afternoon, something I don't understand and didn't like. If we would have left in the morning, we could have been home at a decent hour, and still have gone to church this morning! *sigh* Oh well, no use crying over spilled milk, I suppose. =) Anyway, just wanted to say hi and that I'm SO glad to be back!